Use drop down list to access your language

 
Luzerne County Transportation Authority
 



315 Northampton Street

Kingston, PA  18704

570-288-9356

FOR SCHEDULE INFORMATION

 

Mon - Fri, 5:00 am - 6:00 pm

Sat, 8:45 am - 5:15 pm

 

DIAL BUS-TIME

287-8463

 

1-800-654-5984

L C T A
GO Summer!

LCTA BUS SCHEDULE TO THE PARK

10:00 Intermodal (Wilkes Barre)

10:10 Northampton & Atherton (Kingston)

10:15 Zerby & Roosevelt (Edwardsville)

10:20 Pringle Boro Hall (Pringle)

10:25 Luzerne Shopping Center (Gerrity’s)

10:35 Slocum & Wyoming Ave (Forty Fort)

10:40 Midway Shopping Center (Wyoming) Price Chopper

10:50 Schooley Ave Apartments (Exeter)

11:10 Frances Slocum Park

11:15 Express to the Intermodal

 

Monday-Friday

3:30 Express from Intermodal to the Park

4:15 Bus leaves Park to Intermodal

 

Saturday

2:30 Express from Intermodal to the Park

3:15 Bus leaves Park to Intermodal

 

***Times are approximate